electrocd

Lionel Marchetti

Lionel Marchetti is a musique concrète composer born in Marseille (France) in 1967. Self-taught at first, he later explored the musique concrète repertoire as acousmatic art withXavier Garcia. More

On the web

Lionel Marchetti

Marseille (Bouches-du-Rhône, France), 1967

Residence: Lyon (Rhône, France)

  • Composer
  • Writer
  • Sound artist

AKA

Main releases

Complements

Selected works

Blog