Events Past Events

December 8 – 9, 2018 (reporté) Paris (France)
December 7 – 8, 2018
Workshop on Computer Music and Audio Technologies
Presented by WOCMAT
Taiwan
December 7 – 8, 2018
Presented by ZKM
Karlsruhe (Germany)
December 6 – 9, 2018
ACMA Conference: Manuella Blackburn…
Presented by ACMA
Brisbane (Queensland, Australia)
November 28 – December 2, 2018
14.2: Noise 8
Presented by Sonorités
Toulouse (Haute-Garonne, France)
November 27, 2018
GOS #01 — Electroacoustic Music Festival @ San Francisco Conservatory of Music
San Francisco (California, USA)
November 24 – 25, 2018
Presented by Giga-Hertz-Award
Karlsruhe (Germany)
November 22 – 24, 2018
Osaka University of Arts Electroacoustic Music Festival
Osaka (Japan)
November 17, 2018
14.1: Noise 8
Presented by Sonorités
Millau (Aveyron, France)
November 14 – 25, 2018
26
Kraków (Poland)
November 9 – December 2, 2018
Inouïe
Presented by Ars Musica
Brussels (Belgium)
November 8 – 10, 2018
@ Bowling Green State University
Bowling Green (Ohio, USA)
November 2 – 3, 2018
Andrew Lewis, John Young…
As part of Sound Junction presented by USSS
Sheffield (England, UK)
November 2 – 3, 2018
Third Practice Electroacoustic Music Festival
Richmond (Virginia, USA)
November 1 – 4, 2018
5. Saarbrücker Tage für elektroakustische und visuelle Musik
Saarbrücken (Germany)
October 27 – 28, 2018
Presented by MANTIS Festival
Manchester (England, UK)
October 25 – 27, 2018
4
Presented by En chair et en son
Issy-les-Moulineaux (Hauts-de-Seine, France)
October 24 – 28, 2018
25e Festival acousmatique international
As part of L’espace du son presented by Musiques & Recherches
Brussels (Belgium)
October 24 – November 4, 2018
North East Scotland’s Festival of New Music
Presented by Sound
Aberdeen (Scotland, UK)
October 22 – 28, 2018
19: Convergence
Presented by Musicacoustica-Beijing
Beijing (China)
October 17 – 21, 2018
As part of Exhibitronic presented by UT Kreativ
Strasbourg (Bas-Rhin, France)
October 17 – 20, 2018
20 Festival de projectes sonors — De magnetòfons i computadors: Joan Bages, Lina Bautista, François Bayle, José Manuel Berenguer, Francisco Colasanto, Núria Nia, Medín Peirón, Cendrine Robelin, Laurent Redolfi…
As part of Zèppelin presented by Sonoscop
Barcelona (Spain)
October 16 – 20, 2018
16 Festival Internacional de Música Electroacústica de Chile
As part of Ai-maako presented by CECH
Santiago (Chile)
October 15 – 20, 2018
As part of Akousma presented by Réseaux des arts médiatiques
Montréal (Québec)
October 12 – 14, 2018
BEM18
Brussels (Belgium)
October 11 – 14, 2018
Matera Intermedia Festival
Presented by MA/IN
Matera (Italy)
October 11 – 14, 2018
Presented by The Music Gallery
Toronto (Ontario, Canada)
October 11 – 13, 2018
41e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Akousma
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
October 4 – 7, 2018
A Festival of Sound
Presented by Send + Receive
Winnipeg (Manitoba, Canada)
October 4 – 6, 2018
Interventions
Saskatoon (Saskatchewan, Canada)

By continuing browsing our site, you agree to the use of cookies, which allow audience analytics.