Events Past Events

September 2 – 8, 2002
As part of Gaudeamus Muziekweek presented by Gaudeamus
Amsterdam (Netherlands)
August 26 – 30, 2002
3: Festival Internacional Acusmático y Multimedial
Presented by Sonoimágenes
Remedios de Escalada (Argentina)
August 17 – 21, 2002
10: Dehar, Vande Gorne, Prager
Presented by Futura
Crest (Drôme, France)
August 17, 2002
4th Festival of Sound Art
As part of Sound Travels presented by NAISA
Toronto (Ontario, Canada)
August 16 – 18, 2002
2
Berkeley (California, USA)
July 20 – 21, 2002
1e
Presented by Elektrophonie
Arc-et-Senans (Doubs, France)
July 5 – 13, 2002
11th
Presented by Sound Symposium
St John’s (Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada)
June 26 – 30, 2002
II Mostra Internacional de Música Eletroacústica de Juiz de Fora
Juiz de Fora (Brazil)
June 24 – July 7, 2002
Festival für aktuelle Musik
Berlin (Germany)
June 20 – 29, 2002
3rd SFEMF: Electric Words — Voice, Text, and Electronic Music
Presented by SFEMF
San Francisco (California, USA)
June 15, 2002
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Live Electronics 4
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
June 15, 2002
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Acousmatique 5
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
June 13 – 16, 2002
Electronic music festival
Presented by DIEM
Aarhus (Denmark)
June 1 – 2, 2002
2e Rencontres musiques nouvelles
Lunel (Hérault, France)
May 30 – June 9, 2002
32e Festival international des musiques et créations électroniques de Bourges
As part of Synthèse presented by GMEB
Bourges (Cher, France)
May 29 – June 2, 2002
3rd Music, Sound and New Technology
Presented by Mutek
Montréal (Québec)
May 24 – 26, 2002
2nd International Conference on New Interfaces for Musical Expression: Tod Machover, Joel Chadabe
Presented by NIME
Dublin (Ireland)
May 21 – 24, 2002
9th International Rostrum of Electroacoustic Music
As part of IREM presented by ICME
Copenhagen (Denmark)
May 15 – 19, 2002
19e Festival international de musique actuelle de Victoriaville
Presented by FIMAV
Victoriaville (Québec)
May 13 – 20, 2002
19e Festival
Presented by Musique action
Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy (Meurthe-et-Moselle, France)
May 4, 2002
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Acousmatique 3 (Risset)
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
May 4, 2002
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Acousmatique 4
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
May 3, 2002
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Multimédia 2
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
April 24 – 28, 2002
New Images—New Stories
Presented by EMAF
Osnabrück (Germany)
April 15, 2002
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Live Electronics 3
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
April 15, 2002
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Acousmatique 2
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
April 10 – 14, 2002
Drese, Dunkelman, Harrison, Parmegiani
Montréal (Québec)
April 4 – 6, 2002
Intersections in Sound, University of Iowa
Presented by SEAMUS
Iowa City (Iowa, USA)
March 23, 2002
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Live Electronics 2 (Rebotini)
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
March 22 – 24, 2002
Mark Applebaum
Presented by EMM
Kansas City (Missouri, USA)

By continuing browsing our site, you agree to the use of cookies, which allow audience analytics.