Events Past events

February 7 – 8, 2002
1e tribune canadienne de musiques mixtes
Montréal (Québec)
January 13, 2002
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Multimédia 1 (Cellule d’intervention Metamkine, Quintet Avant)
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
January 12, 2002
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Acousmatique 1 (Bayle)
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
January 11 – 12, 2002
1
Berkeley (California, USA)
December 12 – 15, 2001 Montréal (Québec)
December 1 – 31, 2001 England (UK)
November 25 – 27, 2001
4 Festival für Aktuelle Musik
Berlin (Germany)
November 21 – 25, 2001
I Mostra Internacional de Música Eletroacústica de Juiz de Fora
Juiz de Fora (Brazil)
November 18 – 24, 2001
Contemporry Music at Massey Hall
Toronto (Ontario, Canada)
November 16 – 23, 2001
10e festival, Collectif & Cie
Annecy (Haute-Savoie, France)
November 9, 2001
24e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Portrait (Roque Alsina)
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)
November 8 – 10, 2001
Brûlures des langues II
Presented by Licences
Paris (France)
November 8 – 17, 2001
3rd
As part of Elektra presented by ACREQ
Montréal (Québec)
November 7 – 17, 2001
22e Festival international des musiques d’aujourd’hui: Les nuits étoilées
As part of Manca presented by CIRM
Nice (Alpes-Maritimes, France)
November 3, 2001
Third Practice Electroacoustic Music Festival
Richmond (Virginia, USA)
November 1 – 4, 2001
8e festival international des musiques nouvelles
As part of Densités presented by Vu d’un œuf
Fresnes-en-Woëvre (Meuse, France)
October 26, 2001
New Music Concerts / The Music Gallery present the music of Robert Normandeau (and of Francis Dhomont and Louis Dufort)
Toronto (Ontario, Canada)
October 16 – 20, 2001
A Festival of Sound
Presented by Send + Receive
Winnipeg (Manitoba, Canada)
October 15, 2001
with, amongst others, the music of Robert Normandeau
London (England, UK)
October 3 – 7, 2001
8e Festival acousmatique international
As part of L’espace du son presented by Musiques & Recherches
Brussels (Belgium)
September 3 – October 10, 2001
ISCM 2001
As part of World Music Days presented by ISCM
Yokohama (Japan)
September 1 – 6, 2001
“Takeover”
As part of Ars Electronica Festival presented by Ars Electronica
Linz (Austria)
September 1 – 2, 2001
3rd Festival of Sound Art
As part of Sound Travels presented by NAISA
Toronto (Ontario, Canada)
August 27 – September 1, 2001
2: Festival Internacional Acusmático y Multimedial
Presented by Sonoimágenes
Remedios de Escalada (Argentina)
August 18 – 22, 2001
27th International Computer Music Conference
As part of ICMC presented by ICMA
Havana (Cuba)
August 13 – 19, 2001
9: Aventures d’un paysage: Ferrari, Alarcon, Capelle, Drese
Presented by Futura
Crest (Drôme, France)
August 2 – 5, 2001
4e: Les champs de l’improvisation @ Mhère, Morvan, Nièvre
Mhère (Nièvre, France)
June 14 – 17, 2001
Electronic music festival
Presented by DIEM
Aarhus (Denmark)
June 9 – 17, 2001
31e Festival international des musiques et créations électroniques de Bourges
As part of Synthèse presented by GMEB
Bourges (Cher, France)
June 1, 2001
23e cycle acousmatique, GRM: Acousmatique 3
Presented by Ina-GRM
Paris (France)

By continuing browsing our site, you agree to the use of cookies, which allow audience analytics.